BOAT RENTAL IN FORMENTERA

PRIVACY POLICY

OBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. informs Users that it complies with the current data protection regulations, and with special character, with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection, Law 4/2002.
In accordance with the provisions of current regulations, Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. it only collects the data strictly necessary to offer the services derived from its activity and other benefits, services and activities attributed by the Law.
This data protection policy may vary over time due to possible legislative, jurisprudential changes or the criteria followed by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and / or the competent authority at any time. That is why Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. reserves the right to modify this legal notice to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments that are in force at the precise moment when accessing websites, as well as industry practices.
In the above cases, Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. will announce on this website, the changes introduced well in advance of its implementation.

CONFIDENTIALITY

All data provided by email or electronic forms will be treated according to current regulations on protection of personal data, and in any case they will be confidential for Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. that manages this information.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE WILL TO LEAVE THE DATA AND ITS CONSEQUENCES VOLUNTARITY

Users of the website are informed that the answers to the questions raised in the data collection forms contained in this website are voluntary, although the refusal to provide the requested data may lead to the impossibility of accessing the services that require it.

CONSEQUENCE

By implementing the forms included in the different websites, related to services provided by Helix Rent a Boat, SL, Users accept the inclusion and processing of the data they provide in a personal data file, which Helix owns Rent a Boat, SL being able to exercise the pertinent rights according to the following clause.

INFORMATION TO THE USER ON THE RIGHTS OF RECTIFICATION, ACCESS, OPPOSITION AND CANCELLATION OF YOUR DATA

Users may exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner described in the previous point, the rights recognized in Organic Law 15/1999, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, opposition and / or cancellation of data. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by each User by written and signed request, accompanied by a photocopy of ID or Passport, addressed to the following address:

· ATTENTION OF THE SECURITY RESPONSIBLE.
· SOCIAL ADDRESS OF THE COMPANY.
· (DATA PROTECTION)

Likewise, if a User does not wish to receive information via email or any other means, they may communicate it by any means that is recorded on their receipt to Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. in the indicated direction.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE DATA THAT IS PRESERVED, FOR HOW LONG AND WITH WHAT PURPOSE DATA TO BE KEPT

Exclusively contact information (basic character), such as name, address, telephone and e-mail. This information is received by Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. and it is never sold, assigned or leased to other companies, except for the logical case for the provision of the service.
Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. is responsible for said personal data files, created by and for Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. in order to carry out the maintenance and management of the relationship with the Users, information and distribution of the products of the organization, as well as the performance of various activities.

WITH WHAT PURPOSE

Likewise, we inform you that the information in the databases may be used for the identification of the Users and for the statistical studies of the registered Users.
During the data collection process, and whenever data is requested, Users will be informed of the mandatory or voluntary nature of the data collection and, in case it is not implicitly deduced from the electronic form in question, of the need for implementation of them for the access of the Users to certain contents provided on the websites.
Where appropriate, Users will be asked for their consent for Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. may make use of your data in order to send you information regarding the entity, the activities it carries out or other related topics.

COMMITMENT OF THE USER TO HAVE HIS DATA ENROLLED IN A FILE

Entering the data in some or some of the data collection sheets implies accepting the present conditions of use and privacy policy, assuming that you have been informed of the conditions of use and legal notice of them and that you agree to their full compliance during navigation and participation in the https://www.helixrentaboat.com

AVOID THE TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD COMPANIES WITHOUT THE USER’S EXPRESS CONSENT

Likewise, and unless the User has been informed of the possible existence of transfers of their data to third parties, and their consent to them has been obtained, in any case, except in cases covered by current legislation, no third party outside Helix Rent a Boat, SL, will have access, without the express consent of the Users, to their personal and / or navigation data. In the rest of the cases Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. will collaborate so that third parties comply with current legislation, although the responsibility will be enforceable to the aforementioned third parties Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. does not sell, rent or transfer the personal data of the users of these websites, with the exception of the case that is necessary for the provision of the service itself. Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. does not sell, rent or transfer the e-mails of its users to other companies, except for the case necessary for the provision of the service.

LOW THE DISTRIBUTION LIST OF INFORMATION

Occasionally, Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. Send an e-mail confirming the creation of the account just created by a client, notifying improvements, news or offers that occur on this website. At any time you can unsubscribe by sending an e-mail to contacto@helixrentaboat.com

RESPONSIBILITY OF USERS FOR USE AND CONTENT

Both the access to the websites and the use that may be made of the information and content included therein will be the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out. Therefore, the use that may be made of the information, images, contents and / or products reviewed and accessible through it, will be subject to the law, whether national or international, applicable, as well as the principles of good faith and use Lawful by Users, who will be entirely responsible for such access and correct use. Users will be obliged to make reasonable use of the services or contents, under the principle of good faith and with respect to the current legality, morality, public order, good customs, the rights of third parties or their own Helix Rent a Boat, SL all according to the possibilities and purposes for which they are conceived. Helix Rent a Boat, S.L. does not assume responsibilities, whether direct or indirect, for emerging damage or loss of earnings, arising from the misuse of the services or content made by Users or third parties.

LSSI-CE INFORMATION

In compliance with the duty of information contemplated in article 10 of the current Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the person in charge of the website where you can download different applications and / or information is Helix Rent a Boat, SL, Dársena Marina de Formentera, local 6 – 07870 La Sabina. Provided with NIF: B57648628, Registered Mercantile Registry of Ibiza Volume 237, Book 236, Folio 204, Sheet IB-9908 with Internet domain https://www.helixrentaboat.com, registered in the corresponding registry, attending to communications from users and / or interested in the space enabled on the Web as contacto@helixrentaboat.com

HELIX RENT A BOAT FORMENTERA

Puerto Deportivo Marina de Formentera, local 6, La Savina – Formentera (Islas Baleares)
Lat. 38º 44′ 2″ N / Long. 1º 24′ 55″ E
Telf. 0034 638 11 87 80
contacto@helixrentaboat.com

Helix Rent a Boat Formentera © 2019
Legal Warning / Privacy Policy / Terms and Conditions / Cancellation Policy

× Hola ¿Cómo puedo ayudarte?